Germany

GERMANY

Most Kills Scored In One Day, One Night & One Mission

                                                                  NO.
NAME                                VICTORIES     DATE          OF KILL     UNIT         PLACE

Most Kills Scored In One Day

Lang, Emil                             18      ??.11.1943       83.-100.    5./JG 54     USSR
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                17      01.09.1942       105.-121.   3./JG 27     Africa
Lambert, August                        17            1944                   II./SG 2     USSR
Straßl, Hubert                         15      05.07.1943                   8./JG 51     Orel (USSR)
Rudorffer, Erich                       14      06.11.1943       107.-120.   II./JG 54    USSR
Lambert, August                        14      06.05.1944                   II./SG 2     USSR
Schall, Franz                          13      31.08.1944       97.-109.    3./JG 52     USSR
Lang, Emil                             12      21.10.1943       61.-72.     5./JG 54     USSR
Wiese, Johannes                        12      05.07.1943       77.-88.     I./JG 52     USSR
Schuck, Walter                         12      17.06.1944       102.-113.   7./JG 5
Lambert, August                        12      17.04.1944                   II./SG 2     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                       11      28.10.1944       199.-209.   II./JG 54    USSR
Wolfrum, Walter                        11      30.05.1944                   5./JG 52     USSR
Schall, Franz                          11      26.08.1944       83.-93.     3./JG 52     USSR
Dickfeld, Adolf                        11      08.05.1942       63.-73.     7./JG 52     USSR
Hartmann, Erich                        11      24.08.1944       291.-301.   III./JG 52   USSR
Krupinski, Walter                      11      05.07.1943       80.-90.     7./JG 52     USSR
Hartmann, Erich                        10      02.03.1944       193.-202.   9./JG 52     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                        10      24.06.1943       115.-124.   1./JG 54     USSR
Graf, Hermann                          10      23.09.1942       188.-197.   9./JG 52     USSR
Straßl, Hubert                         10      06.07.1943                   8./JG 51     Orel (USSR)
Stotz, Max                             10      30.12.1942       120.-129.   4./JG 54     USSR
Dickfeld, Adolf                        10      18.05.1942       91.-100.    7./JG 52     USSR 
Nowotny, Walter                        10      01.09.1943       174.-183.   I./JG 54     USSR
Graf, Hermann                          10      23.09.1942       191.-200.   9./JG 52     Stalingrad (USSR)
Gollob, Gordon M.                       9      18.10.1941       62.-70.     II./JG 3     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         9      13.08.1943       129.-137.   1./JG 54     USSR
Eisenach, Franz                         9      14.09.1944       92.-100.    I./JG 54     USSR
Düttmann, Peter                         9      07.05.1944       83.-91.     6./JG 52     USSR
Lambert, August                         9      04.05.1944                   II./SG 2     USSR
Dickfeld, Adolf                         9      14.05.1942       82.-90.     7./JG 52     USSR
Beevenbrock, Franz-Josef                9      01.08.1942       94.-102.    10./JG 51    USSR
Kirschner, Joachim                      9      05.07.1943       149.-157.   2./JG 3      USSR
Philipp, Hans                           9      07.03.1943       181.-189.   I./JG 54     USSR	
Philipp, Hans                           8      30.12.1942       123.-130.   I./JG 54     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        8      09.02.1943       54.-61.     6./JG 2      Tunis
Hartmann, Erich                         8      23.08.1944       283.-290.   III./JG 52   USSR
Reinert, Ernst-Wilhelm                  8      17.07.1942       72.-79.     4./JG 77     USSR
Graf, Hermann                           8      14.05.1942       97.-104.    9./JG 52     USSR
Wernitz, Ulrich                         8      05.03.1945                   3./JG 54     Kuronsko (USSR)
Marquardt, Heinz                        8      07.10.1944       64.-71.     10./JG 51    USSR
Mors, August                            8      20.03.1944       30.-37.     6./JG 5      USSR
Neumann, Helmut                         8      17.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Ehrler, Heinrich                        8      17.03.1944       124.-131.   II./JG 5     USSR
Josten, Günther                         8      15.09.1943       71.-78.     3./JG 51     USSR
Dörr, Franz                             8      17.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
von Eichel-Streiber, Diethelm           8      15.12.1943       61.-68.     6./JG 51     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        8      24.08.1943       81.-88.     II./JG 54    USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         8      09.10.1943                   I./JG 54     USSR
Kirschner, Joachim                      8      20.04.1943 	85.-92.     2./JG 3      USSR
Grasser, Hartmann                       8      05.07.1942       55.-62.     II./JG 51    USSR
Hoeckner, Walter                        8      25.06.1941                   6./JG 77     USSR
Graf, Hermann                           8      15.05.1942       97.-104.    9./JG 52     USSR
Bär, Heinz                              8      30.08.1941       71.-78.     12./JG 51    USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         7      21.08.1943       155.-161.   1./JG 54     USSR 
Barkhorn, Gerhard                       7      28.12.1943                   II./JG 52    USSR
Lambert, August                         7      10.04.1944                   II./SG 2     USSR
Müller, Rudolf                          7      27.09.1942       75.-81.     6./JG 5      USSR
Hafner, Anton                           7      05.07.1942       37.-43.     6./JG 51     USSR
Jennewein, Josef                        7      24.02.1943                   2./JG 51     USSR
Ihlefeld, Herbert                       7      30.03.1942       76.-82.     1.(J)/LG 2   USSR
Ihlefeld, Herbert                       7      20.04.1942       89.-95.     1.(J)/LG 2   USSR
Graf, Hermann                           7      08.05.1942                   9./JG 52     USSR
Graf, Hermann                           7      02.05.1942                   9./JG 52     USSR
Hafner, Anton                           7      23.02.1944       125.-131.   Stab/JG 51   USSR
Hahn, Hans "Assi"                       7      06.01.1943                   II./JG 54    USSR
Josten, Günther                         7      07.09.1943                   3./JG 51     USSR
Josten, Günther                         7      25.04.1945       172.-178.   IV./JG 51    USSR
Strelow, Hans                           7      18.03.1942       53.-59.     5./JG 51     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        7      11.10.1943       98.-104.    II./JG 54    USSR
Dörr, Franz                             7      28.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dörr, Franz                             7      23.08.1944       100.-106.   III./JG 5    USSR
Grünberg, Hans                          7      05.07.1943                   5./JG 3      USSR
Geißhardt, Friedrich                    7      25.04.1942       61.-67.     I.(J)/LG 2   Western Front
Leber, Heinz                            7      06.05.1943       39.-45.     2./JG 51     USSR
Kirschner, Joachim                      7      08.05.1943       116.-122.   2./JG 3      USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        7      10.10.1944       188.-194.   II./JG 54    USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   7      04.07.1943       98.-104.    7./JG 5      USSR
Lücke, Hermann                          7      10.06.1943       16.-22.     9./JG 51     USSR
Lücke, Hermann                          7      05.07.1943       26.-33.     9./JG 51     USSR
Ohlrogge, Walter                        7      25.07.1942       47.-53.     9./JG 3      USSR
Rademacher, Rudolf                      7      05.07.1943       39.-45.     1./JG 54     USSR
Resch, Anton                            7      26.08.1944       38.-44.     3./JG 52     USSR
Resch, Anton                            7      31.08.1944       52.-58.     3./JG 52     USSR
Schnell, Karl-Heinz                     7      24.06.1941       10.-16.     8./JG 51     USSR
Schnell, Karl-Heinz                     7      05.07.1942       46.-52.     5./JG 51     USSR
Schuck, Walter                          7      17.03.1944       66.-72.     7./JG 5		
Schuck, Walter                          7      17.07.1944                   7./JG 5
Schuck, Walter                          7      22.07.1944                   7./JG 5
Philipp, Hans                           7      12.01.1943       140.-146.   I./JG 54     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        7      15.02.1943       63.-69.     6./JG 2      Tunis
Philipp, Hans                           7      23.02.1943       174.-180.   I./JG 54     USSR
Steinbatz, Leopold                      7      08.05.1942       52.-58.     9./JG 52     USSR
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 7      15.09.1942       145.-151.   3./JG 27     Africa
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 7      26.09.1942       152.-158.   3./JG 27     Africa
Nowotny, Walter                         7      02.08.1942       48.-54.     3./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      08.06.1943                   1./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      21.06.1943                   1./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      18.08.1943       146.-151.   1./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      02.09.1943       184.-189.   I./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      14.09.1943       204.-209.   I./JG 54     USSR
Bauer, Konrad                           6      15.12.1943                   Stab/JG 51   USSR
Bennemann, Helmut                       6      28.12.1942       67.-72.     I./JG 52     USSR
Schuck, Walter                          6      07.04.1944       79.-84.     7./JG 5
Birkner, Hans-Joachim                   6      19.04.1944                   9./JG 52     USSR
Bitsch, Emil                            6      05.07.1943       75.-80.     8./JG 3      USSR
Borchers, Adolf                         6      07.05.1943       44.-49.     11./JG 51    USSR
Ihlefeld, Herbert                       6      03.08.1941       48.-53.     1.(J)/LG 2   USSR
Graf, Hermann                           6      30.04.1942                   9./JG 52     USSR
Graf, Hermann                           6      13.05.1942                   9./JG 52     USSR
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 6      03.06.1942       70.-75.     3./JG 27     Africa
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 6      17.06.1942       96.-101.    3./JG 27     Africa
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 6      03.09.1942                   3./JG 27     Africa
Bucholz, Max                            6      17.05.1940       1.-6.       1./JG 3      France
Dörr, Franz                             6      16.05.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dörr, Franz                             6      09.10.1944                   III./JG 5    USSR
Ebener, Kurt                            6      30.12.1942                   4./JG 3      USSR
Leie, Erich                             6      23.07.1941                   Stab/JG 2    Western Front
Brendel, Joachim                        6      22.11.1943       96.-101.    1./JG 51     USSR
Thyben, Gerhard                         6      16.09.1944                   5./JG 54     USSR
Schuck, Walter                          6      15.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Müller, Friedrich-Karl                  6      09.09.1942                   1./JG 53     USSR
Stotz, Max                              6      26.01.1943       145.-150.   4./JG 54     USSR
Ettel, Wolf                             6      10.05.1943                   4./JG 3      USSR
Grislavski, Alfred                      6      06.11.1942       63.-68.     7./JG 52     USSR
Münster, Leopold                        6      24.07.1942       25.-30.     4./JG 3      USSR
Glunz, Adolf                            6      22.02.1944       54.-59.     5./JG 26     Western Front
Nowotny, Walter                         6      15.09.1943       210.-215.   I./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      13.10.1943                   I./JG 54     USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         6      14.10.1943                   I./JG 54     USSR
Brändle, Kurt                           6      26.07.1942       72.-77.     II./JG 3     USSR
Hackl, Anton                            6      21.07.1942       72.-77.     5./JG 77     USSR
Barkhorn, Gerhard                       6      19.07.1942       46.-51.     4./JG 52     USSR
Batz, Wilhelm                           6      22.08.1944       203.-208.   III./JG 52   USSR
Freuwörth, Wilhelm                      6      16.12.1942                   2./JG 52     USSR
Hoeckner, Walter                        6      07.03.1943                   1./JG 26
Hoffmann, Heinrich                      6      02.08.1941       28.-33.     12./JG 51    USSR
Schroer, Werner                         6      15.09.1942       35.-40.     I./JG 27     Africa
Wolfrum, Walter                         6      19.03.1944       39.-44.     5./JG 52     USSR
Wolfrum, Walter                         6      20.05.1944                   5./JG 52     USSR
Wolfrum, Walter                         6      31.05.1944                   5./JG 52     USSR
Trenkel, Rudolf                         6      17.12.1942       26.-31.	    2./JG 52     USSR
Trenkel, Rudolf                         6      15.10.1944       122.-127.   2./JG 52     USSR
Neumann, Helmut                         6      27.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Pflanz, Rudolf                          6      23.07.1941                   I./JG 2      Western Front
Romm, Oskar                             6      20.08.1943       43.-48.     1./JG 51     USSR
Sachsenberg, Heinz                      6      07.05.1944       77.-82.     6./JG 52     USSR
Schentke, Georg                         6      12.12.1942       78.-83.     2./JG 3      Stalingrad (USSR)
Schnell, Karl-Heinz                     6      02.08.1942       53.-58.     5./JG 51     USSR	
Hackl, Anton                            6      23.07.1942       79.-84.     5./JG 77     USSR
Clausen, Erwin                          6      22.07.1942       96.-101.    6./JG 77     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        6      07.04.1944       129.-134.   II./JG 54    USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        6      26.07.1944       150.-155.   II./JG 54    USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   6      10.03.1943       43.-48.     6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   6      13.04.1943       72.-77.     6./JG 5      USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        6      25.09.1944       182.-187.   II./JG 54    USSR
Reinert, Ernst-Wilhelm                  6      13.03.1943       130.-135.   4./JG 77     Tunis
Waldmann, Hans                          6      07.05.1944       115.-120.   4./JG 52     Krym (USSR)
Graf, Hermann                           6      30.04.1942                   9./JG 52     USSR
Bär, Heinz                              5-6    21.07.1941       30.-?.      12./JG 51    USSR
Bär, Heinz                              5-6    22.07.1941       ?.-40       12./JG 51    USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         5      08.09.1943       196.- 200.  I./JG 54     USSR
Mölders, Werner                         5      22.06.1941       69.-73.     Stab/JG 51   USSR
Mölders, Werner                         5      30.06.1941       78.-82.     Stab/JG 51   Minsk (USSR)
Olejnik, Robert                         5      26.06.1941                   1./JG 3      USSR
Bär, Heinz                              5      30.06.1941       23.-27.     1./JG 51     Minsk (USSR)
Bär, Heinz                              5      19.05.1942       99.-103.    I./JG 77     USSR
Bär, Heinz                              5      14.01.1943                   I./JG 77     Africa
Bär, Heinz                              5      26.02.1943                   I./JG 77     Africa
Bär, Heinz                              5?     23.07.1941       41.-?.      12./JG 51    USSR
Bär, Heinz                              5?     24.07.1941       ?.-50.      12./JG 51    USSR
Müller, Rudolf                          5      23.04.1942       11.-15.     6./JG 5      USSR
Nowotny, Walter                         5      01.06.1943                   1./JG 54     USSR
Hackl, Anton                            5      19.04.1942       35.-39.     5./JG 77     USSR
Steinhoff, Johannes                     5      23.08.1942       81.-85.     II./JG 52    USSR
Steinhoff, Johannes                     5      30.08.1942       95.-99.     II./JG 52    USSR
Bühligen, Kurt                          5      02.02.1943       42.-46.     4./JG 2      Africa
Wurmheller, Josef                       5      05.06.1942                   1./JG 2      Western Front
Wilcke, Wolf Dietrich                   5      17.12.1942       147.-151.   Stab/JG 3    Stalingrad (USSR)
Barkhorn, Gerhard                       5      20.07.1942                   4./JG 52     USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        5      14.09.1943       91.-95.     II./JG 54    USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        5      03.07.1944                   II./JG 54    USSR
Rudorffer, Erich                        5      25.08.1944       168.-172.   II./JG 54    USSR
Reinert, Ernst-Wilhelm                  5      11.01.1943       106.-110.   4./JG 77     Tunis
Reinert, Ernst-Wilhelm                  5      01.04.1943       141.-145.   4./JG 77     Tunis
Balthasar, Wilhelm                      5      05.06.1940                   1./JG 1      France
Schnell, Siegfried                      5      19.08.1942       66.-70.     9./JG 2      Western Front
Geißhardt, Friedrich                    5      20.04.1942       52.-56.     I.(J)/LG 2   Western Front
Setz, Heinrich                          5      19.03.1942       46.-50.     4./JG 77     Krym (USSR)
Clausen, Erwin                          5      09.03.1942       36.-40.     I./(J)/LG 2  USSR
Clausen, Erwin                          5      ??.07.1942                   6./JG 77     USSR
Clausen, Erwin                          5      ??.07.1942                   6./JG 77     USSR
Bauer, Viktor                           5      26.06.1941       7.-11.      9./JG 3      USSR
Bauer, Viktor                           5      12.07.1941       26.-30.     9./JG 3      USSR
Bauer, Viktor                           5      ??.07.1942                   9./JG 3      USSR
Bauer, Viktor                           5      ??.07.1942                   9./JG 3      USSR
Brändle, Kurt                           5      05.07.1943       147.-151.   II./JG 3     USSR
Seiler, Reinhard                        5      05.07.1943       93.-97.     I./JG 54     USSR
Ettel, Wolf                             5      11.04.1943                   4./JG 3      Kuban (USSR)
Stahlschmidt,Hans-Arnold                5      03.09.1942       53.-57.     2./JG 27     Africa
Wiese, Johannes                         5      25.10.1942       29.-33.     2./JG 52     USSR
Wiese, Johannes                         5      16.12.1942       39.-43.     2./JG 52     USSR
Schack, Günther                         5      30.07.1942                   7./JG 51     USSR
Schack, Günther                         5      17.12.1942       19.-23.     7./JG 51     USSR	
Schack, Günther                         5      23.02.1943       33.-37.     7./JG 51     USSR	
Weber, Karl-Heinz                       5      07.05.1943       40.-44.     III./JG 51   USSR
Bachnick, Herbert                       5      22.03.1944       72.-76.     9./JG 52     USSR
Badum, Johann                           5      13.08.1942                   6./JG 77     USSR
Birkner, Hans-Joachim                   5      15.01.1944                   9./JG 52     USSR
Bucholz, Max                            5      13.07.1941                   2./JG 3      USSR
Bunzek, Johannes                        5      21.08.1943                   7./JG 52     USSR
Dammers, Hans                           5      29.11.1942       85.-89.     7./JG 52     USSR
Dörr, Franz                             5      26.05.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dörr, Franz                             5      27.06.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dörr, Franz                             5      04.07.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dörr, Franz                             5      21.10.1944                   7./JG 5      USSR
Dombacher, Kurt                         5      15.08.1944                   10./JG 51    USSR
Gaiser, Otto                            5      14.08.1943                   10./JG 51    USSR
Gaiser, Otto                            5      14.10.1943                   10./JG 51    USSR
Kempf, Karl                             5      17.09.1941                   7./JG 54     USSR
Kempf, Karl                             5      02.01.1942       37.-41.     7./JG 54     USSR
Klöpper, Heinrich                       5      07.07.1942                   11./JG 51    USSR
Klöpper, Heinrich                       5      04.08.1942                   11./JG 51    USSR
Klöpper, Heinrich                       5      09.11.1942                   11./JG 51    USSR
Körner, Friedrich                       5      26.06.1942                   2./JG 27     Africa
Kolbow, Hans                            5      25.06.1941                   5./JG 51     USSR
Korts, Berthold                         5      27.05.1943       36.-40.     9./JG 53     USSR
Krafft, Heinrich                        5      04.12.1942       71.-75.     I./JG 51     USSR
Kroschinski, Hans-Joachim               5      21.12.1944                   3./JG 54     USSR
Litjens, Stefan                         5      25.08.1941                   4./JG 53     USSR
Lucas, Werner                           5      17.08.1941                   4./JG 3      USSR
Lucas, Werner                           5      20.08.1942       48.-52.     4./JG 3      USSR
Lucas, Werner                           5      05.07.1943                   4./JG 3      USSR
Hafner, Anton                           5      20.10.1943       102.-106.   Stab/JG 51   USSR
Hafner, Anton                           5      24.06.1944       140.-144.   Stab/JG 51   USSR
Hafner, Anton                           5      15.10.1944       199.-203.   8./JG 51     USSR
Beißwenger, Hans                        5      23.08.1942                   6./JG 54     USSR
Beißwenger, Hans                        5      05.03.1943       146.-150.   6./JG 54     USSR
Ehrler, Heinrich                        5      25.05.1944       147.-155.   II./JG 5     USSR
Wick, Helmut                            5      05.10.1940       37.-41.     I./JG 2      Western Front
Wick, Helmut                            5      06.11.1940       48.-52.     Stab/JG 2    Western Front
Joppien, Hermann-Friedrich              5      30.06.1941       47.-51.     I./JG 51     USSR
Hahn, Hans "Assi"                       5      30.12.1942       74.-78.     II./JG 54    USSR
Hoffmann, Heinrich                      5      16.09.1941       56.-60.     12./JG 51    USSR
Graf von Kageneck, Erbo                 5      14.08.1941       39.-43.     9./JG 27     Africa
Köppen, Gerhard                         5      02.05.1942       80.-84.     7./JG 52     USSR
Späte, Wolfgang                         5      16.03.1942       57.-61.     5./JG 54     USSR
Dickfeld, Adolf                         5      24.10.1941       16.-20.     III./JG 52   USSR 
Mietusch, Klaus                         5      18.06.1943       39.-43.     7./JG 26     Western Front
Josten, Günther                         5      13.07.1943       12.-16.     3./JG 51     USSR
Josten, Günther                         5      19.08.1943                   3./JG 51     USSR
Josten, Günther                         5      23.08.1943                   3./JG 51     USSR
Josten, Günther                         5      16.02.1945       146.-150.   3./JG 51     USSR
Thyben, Gerhard                         5      22.12.1944       126.-130.   7./JG 54     USSR
Lipfert, Helmut                         5      08.10.1943       30.-34.     6./JG 52     USSR
Ewald, Heinz                            5      03.01.1945                   6./JG 51     USSR
Marseille, Hans-Joachim                 5      02.09.1942                   3./JG 27     Africa
Ihlefeld, Herbert                       5      24.03.1942       70.-74.     1.(J)/LG 2   USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      27.09.1942       29.-33.     6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      30.10.1942       34.-38.     6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      12.03.1943       49.-53.     6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      08.06.1943       87.-91.     6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      25.07.1943       108.-112.   7./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      13.10.1943       113.-117.   6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      01.02.1944       120.-124.   6./JG 5      USSR
Weißenberger, Theodor                   5      25.03.1944       149.-153.   6./JG 5      USSR
Jennewein, Josef                        5      17.01.1943                   2./JG 51     USSR
Jennewein, Josef                        5      23.02.1943                   2./JG 51     USSR
Jennewein, Josef                        5      07.05.1943                   2./JG 51     USSR
Jennewein, Josef                        5      21.07.1943                   2./JG 51     USSR
Lücke, Hermann                          5      27.07.1943       54.-58.     9./JG 51     USSR
Mayer, Hans-Karl                        5      14.05.1940                   1./JG 53     France
Müller, Rudolf                          5      23.04.1942       11.-15.     6./JG 5      USSR
Norz, Jakob                             5      17.03.1944       66.-70.     8./JG 5      USSR
Norz, Jakob                             5      17.06.1944                   8./JG 5      USSR
Olejnik, Robert                         5      26.06.1941                   1./JG 3      USSR
Omert, Emil                             5      26.06.1941                   8./JG 77     USSR
Romm, Oskar                             5      14.08.1943       32.-36.     1./JG 51     USSR
Romm, Oskar                             5      05.02.1944                   1./JG 51     USSR
Sachsenberg, Heinz                      5      08.06.1944       97.-101.    6./JG 52     USSR
Schmidt, Erich                          5      26.07.1941       32.-36.     9./JG 53     USSR
Schulz, Otto                            5      15.02.1942       40.-44.     4./JG 27     Africa
Sturm, Heinrich                         5      20.04.1943       26.-30.     II./JG 52    USSR
Tange, Otto                             5      14.09.1942       64.-68.     II./JG 51    USSR
Thiel, Edwin                            5      24.02.1943       47.-51.     2./JG 51     USSR
Trenkel, Rudolf                         5      16.04.1943       46.-50.     2./JG 52     USSR
Wernitz, Ulrich                         5      30.06.1944       44.-48.     3./JG 54     USSR
Woidich, Franz                          5      17.01.1944       62.-66.     3./JG 52     USSR

Most Kills Scored In One Night

Becker, Martin                          9      14./15.03.1945   49.-57.     IV./NJG 6    R
Herget, Wilhelm                         8      20./21.12.1943   38.-45.     I./NJG 4     R
Bergmann, Helmut                        7      10./11.04.1944   17.-23.     8./NJG 4     R
Bahr, Günther                           7      21./22.02.1945               3./NJG 6
Lechner, Alois                          7      27./28.10.1943               1./NJG 100   USSR
Becker, Martin                          7      30./31.03.1944   20.-26.     2./NJG 6     R
Schnaufer Heinz-Wolfgang                7      21./22.02.1945   110.-116.   Stab/NJG 4	 R
Rökker, Heinz                           6      21./22.02.1945               2./NJG 2     R
Raht, Gerhard                           6      07./08.02.1945   46.-51.     I./NJG 2     R
Hager, Johannes                         6      21./22.02.1945               6./NJG 1     R
Bergmann, Helmut                        6      03./04.05.1944   29.-34.     8./NJG 4     R
Lütje, Herbert                          6      13./14.05.1943   23.-28.     8./NJG 1     R
Becker, Martin                          6      22./23.03.1944   13.-18.     2./NJG 6     R
Frank, Hans-Dieter                      6      21./22.06.1943   34.-39.     2./NJG 1     R
Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein, Heinrich    6      24./25.07.1943   36.-41.     I./NJG 100   Orel (USSR)
Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein, Heinrich    6      01./02.01.1944   69.-74.     Stab/NJG 2   R
Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein, Heinrich    5      21./22.01.1944   79.-83.     Stab/NJG 2   Magdeburg
Schnaufer Heinz-Wolfgang                5      24./25.05.1944   70.-74.     12./NJG 1    R
Streib, Werner                          5      11./12.06.1943   50.-54.     I./NJG 1     R
Knacke, Reinhold                        5      16./17.09.1942   34.-38.     1./NJG 1     R
Geiger, August                          5      29./30.03.1943   15.-19.     9./NJG 1     R
Radusch, Günther                        5      28./29.06.1943               II./NJG 3    R
Vinke, Heinz                            5      19./20.02.1944   50.-54.     11./NJG 1    R
Frank, Rudolf                           5      19./20.02.1944   30.-34.     3./NJG 3     R
Zorner, Paul                            5      24./25.02.1944   31.-35.     8./NJG 3     Schweinfurt
Rökker, Heinz                           5      06./07.06.1944               2./NJG 2     R
Raht, Gerhard                           5      15./16.03.1945   54.-58.     I./NJG 2     R
Drewes, Martin                          5      03./04.05.1944   24.-28.     III./NJG 1   R
Drewes, Martin                          5      21./22.05.1944   32.-36.     III./NJG 1   R
Ehle, Walter                            5      25./26.05.1943               II./NJG 1    R
Fellerer, Leopold                       5      20./21.01.1944               II./NJG 5    R
Modrow, Ernst-Wilhelm                   5      21./22.06.1944               1./NJG 1     R
Szameitat, Paul                         5      03./04.12.1943               II./NJG 3    R

Most Kills Scored In One Mission

Rudorffer, Erich                       13      06.11.1943                   II./JG 54    USSR

R = Reichsverteidigung

Emil Lang Martin Becker Erich Rudorffer
Emil Lang Martin Becker Erich Rudorffer
Focke-Wulf Fw 190A-5, 5./JG 54, pilot Lt. Emil Lang, Eastern front, Summer, 1943
Focke-Wulf Fw 190A-5, 5./JG 54, pilot Lt. Emil Lang, Eastern front, Summer, 1943.

Much information kindly provided by Jiří Synek.

Germany - Wartime Aerial Victory Credits   PDF
Sources & Literature

Index

Copyright © Jan Josef ŠAFAŘÍK
Generated: Mon May 17 05:45:53 CEST 2010